Privacy Policy

Below is our Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy

Infinite Growth Pty Ltd recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of personal information collected from you.

This Privacy Policy provides information about the collection and use of personal information you may supply to us through your conduct on the site in accordance with the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988.

By using this site you agree to the Internet Privacy Policy of this website.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name and/or email address. You may however visit our site anonymously.

Use of information

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalise your experience. Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.
    To improve our website. We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.
    To improve customer service. Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.
  • To process transactions. Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested by the customer.
  • To send periodic emails. The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.

Security

We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our site. We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information you may transmit to us or from our online products and services.

In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us. However, we will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

Cookies

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. WordPress.org uses cookies to help WordPress.org identify and track visitors, their usage of WordPress.org website, and their website access preferences.

WordPress.org visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using WordPress.org’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of WordPress.org’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property or safety.

Third party links

We provide links to websites outside of our website as well as to third party websites.

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may also include or offer third party products or services on our website. These linked sites are not under our control. We have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked websites. Before disclosing your personal information on any other website we advise you to examine the terms and conditions of using that website and its privacy policy.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time as our business requires or as the law changes. We will post those changes on this page.

This policy was last modified on 31 March 2010.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy please contact our Privacy Officer directly via info@infinitegrowth.com.au